Clarification Text

Personal Data Protection Law (KVKK) Clarification Text

Yedi Vadi Schools values your privacy and takes necessary measures to protect your personal data. In compliance with the Personal Data Protection Law (KVKK), we would like to inform you of the following:

  1. Data Controller:
    Yedi Vadi Schools, located at Akpınar Mah. Gürçay Cad. No.1 Osmangazi/Bursa, is the data controller responsible for the processing of your personal data.

  2. Purposes of Processing Personal Data:
    Your personal data is processed for purposes such as student enrollment, communication, conducting educational activities, ensuring student safety and health, and in compliance with legal obligations to provide you with better services.

  3. Types of Personal Data Collected:
    Personal data such as name, surname, date of birth, contact information, student and parent/guardian information, educational data, and health data may be processed.

  4. Transfer of Personal Data:
    Your personal data may be shared with official authorities (for official document requests related to student information, etc.) and service providers only when necessary and in compliance with legal regulations.

  5. Security of Personal Data:
    Your personal data is protected and secured with technical and administrative measures in accordance with KVKK requirements.

  6. Rights of Data Subjects:
    Under the KVKK, data subjects have certain rights including the right to access, correct, delete, and object to the processing of their personal data.

  7. Updates to the KVKK Notice:
    Yedi Vadi Schools reserves the right to update this KVKK notice as necessary. If you wish to be informed about updates, please contact us using the information provided below.

  8. Contact Information:
    For any questions, comments, or requests, you can contact us using the following information:

With our commitment to safeguarding your privacy, Yedi Vadi Schools will continue to take all necessary steps to protect your rights and ensure the confidentiality of your personal data.

Sincerely,